If you use Big Search's default settings, your search may return items from the following sources:
| | Millsaps Library Catalog | |||
| Academic Search Premier | ||||
| Accessible Archives | ||||
| Alexander Street Press | ||||
| American Chemical Society Journals | ||||
| ||||
| AP NewsMonitor Collection | ||||
| Aphasiology Archive | ||||
| Archive of European Integration | ||||
| Art Index (H.W. Wilson) | ||||
| Artstor | ||||
| arXiv | ||||
| ATLA Religion Database | ||||
| Books24x7 | ||||
| Britannica Online | ||||
| British Library Document Supply Centre Inside Serials & Conference Proceedings | ||||
| Business Source Premier | ||||
| Credo Reference Collections | ||||
| DBPIA | ||||
| Directory of Open Access Journals | ||||
| eBook Collection (EBSCOhost) | ||||
| ECONIS | ||||
| EconLit | ||||
| Education Research Complete | ||||
| ERIC | ||||
| Freedonia Focus Reports | ||||
| Funk & Wagnalls New World Encyclopedia | ||||
| Government Printing Office Catalog | ||||
| GreenFILE | ||||
| Grove Art Online | ||||
| Grove Music Online | ||||
| Harvard Library Bibliographic Dataset | ||||
| Hoover's Company Profiles | ||||
| Industry Studies Working Papers | ||||
| Informit Business Collection | ||||
| Informit Engineering Collection | ||||
| Informit Health Collection | ||||
| Informit Humanities & Social Sciences Collection | ||||
| Informit Indigenous Collection | ||||
| Informit Literature & Culture Collection | ||||
| Japanese Periodical Index | ||||
| J-STAGE | ||||
| JSTOR Arts & Sciences I | ||||
| JSTOR Arts & Sciences II | ||||
| JSTOR Arts & Sciences III | ||||
| JSTOR Arts & Sciences IV | ||||
| JSTOR Arts & Sciences IX | ||||
| JSTOR Arts & Sciences V | ||||
| JSTOR Arts & Sciences VI | ||||
| JSTOR Arts & Sciences VII | ||||
| JSTOR Arts & Sciences VIII | ||||
| JSTOR Ireland | ||||
| JSTOR Life Sciences | ||||
| Korean Studies Information Service System | ||||
| LexisNexis Academic: Law Reviews | ||||
| LexisNexis U.S. Serial Set Digital Collection | ||||
| Library, Information Science & Technology Abstracts | ||||
| Manuscriptorium Digital Library | ||||
| MAS Ultra - School Edition | ||||
| MEDLINE | ||||
| Military & Government Collection | ||||
| Minority Health Archive | ||||
| MLA Directory of Periodicals | ||||
| MLA International Bibliography | ||||
| NewsBank - Archives | ||||
| NewsBank | ||||
| OAIster | ||||
| Oxford Handbooks Online | ||||
| Oxford Scholarship Online | ||||
| Persée | ||||
| Philosopher's Index | ||||
| PhilSci Archive | ||||
| Primary Search | ||||
| PsycARTICLES | ||||
| PsycARTICLES | ||||
| PsycBOOKS | ||||
| PsycCRITIQUES | ||||
| PsycINFO | ||||
| Public Information Online | ||||
| ReferenceSearch | ||||
| Regional Business News | ||||
| RILM Abstracts of Music Literature | ||||
| ScienceDirect | ||||
| Social Sciences Citation Index | ||||
| SocINDEX with Full Text | ||||
| Teacher Reference Center |
- MathSciNet
- Mergent Online
- Naxos Music Library (planned for 2013)
- Oxford Reference Online (planned for 2013)
- WestLaw


J.B. Cain Archives
College Archives