Click for more information about a database.
| Bibliography of the History of Art
The Bibliography of the History of Art (BHA) is the world's most comprehensive bibliography of scholarly writing about the history of western art. Journals Included in BHA (PDF, 308 K) BHA includes articles from over 1,200 journals. The link above leads to a list of names and ISSNs of each of those journals. When you find an article you need, check the Journal Title list to see if Millsaps owns it online or in print. When you find a book you need, check the Millsaps Library Catalog to see if Millsaps owns it. |
|
| Biology Digest
Digests in biology, ecology, health and medicine. |
|
| BioOne
BioOne includes the full-texts of bioscience research journals focused on biological, ecological, and environmental sciences. |
|
| Books-In-Print
In-print, out-of-print, and forthcoming books, with publisher information. |
|
| Brill's New Pauly
New Pauly Online includes all the volumes of Brill’s New Pauly and Der Neue Pauly, and is a dual-language (English and German) reference database. This encyclopedic database is a standard work for the study of the ancient world, and is interdisciplinary in nature. This online database comprises:
|
|
| Britannica's Original Sources
The site includes original source documents, critical selections and acclaimed works across U.S. and World History, Literature, Social Science, Political Science, Law, Science, Mathematics, Religion, Philosophy, and Language. |
|
| Business Dateline
References to businesses from regional publications. |
|
| Business Organizations
Directory of business and industrial organizations. |
|
| Business Source Premier (EBSCO)
Provides full text for over 2,710 scholarly business journals. **A new interface provides an easy way to both browse and search for country economic data, company profiles, industry information and market research. NOTE: If you are on a mobile phone try this link for a cleaner interface. |
|
| Business Wire News (EBSCO)
A full text newswire database that incorporates business wires from all over the world. |
= Campus Faculty, Staff & Students only
= Click for help guide (.pdf or .html)
= OpenURL Enabled
= Some full text
= Images
= Video files
= Audio files


J.B. Cain Archives
College Archives